Top 10 Aquantia Aqtion 10G Pro NIC – Internal Computer Networking Cards

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. TP-Link

#ad

And Linux, Including a CAT6A Ethernet Cable, TP-Link 10GB PCIe Network Card TX401-PCIe to 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter,Supports Windows 10/8.1/8/7, Windows Servers 2019/2016/2012 R2

#ad
TP-Link #ad - Industry leading 2-year warranty and free 24/7 technical support. 10 gbps pcie network card: with the latest 10gbase-t technology, which is 10× faster than typical Gigabit adapters, TX401 delivers extreme speeds of up to 10 Gbps, guaranteeing smooth data transmissions for both internet access and local data transmissions1.

Comprehensive system support - fully compatible with windows 10/8. 1/8/7, windows servers 2019/2016/2012 r2, and Linux to meet your diverse operating system needs. Free cat6a ethernet cable: to maximize tx401's performance, a 1. 5 m cat6a ethernet cable is included—rated for up to 10 Gbps while a regular cable is only rated for 1 Gbps. Versatile compatibility: with extreme speed and ultra-low latency, 2.

5 gbps, 1 gbps, 5 gbps, 100 mbps, 10gbase-t is backwards compatible with multiple data rates 10 Gbps, automatically negotiating between higher and lower speed connections. Low-profile and full-height brackets: In addition to the standard bracket, a low-profile bracket is provided for mini tower computer cases. Qos: quality of service technology delivers prioritized performance for gamers and ensures to avoid network congestion for PC gaming.
BrandTP-Link #ad
ManufacturerTP-Link #ad
Height0.85 Inches
Length4.76 Inches
Weight0.2 Pounds
Width3.87 Inches
Part NumberTX401
ModelTX401
Warranty2 year manufacturer

2. MikroTik

#ad

MikroTik 5-Port Desktop Switch, 4 SFP+ 10Gbps Ports CRS305-1G-4S+IN, 1 Gigabit Ethernet Port

#ad
MikroTik #ad - 4 x sfp port. 1 x 10/100/1000 mbit/s Ethernet Port. 5 port poE-Switch. 802. 3af/at poe/poe+ and 12-57 V passives PoE. RouteroS Level5.
BrandMikroTik #ad
ManufacturerMikrotikls, SIA #ad
Height0.98 Inches
Length5.51 Inches
Weight1.1 Pounds
Width4.53 Inches
Part NumberCRS305-1G-4S+IN
ModelCRS305-1G-4S+IN

3. Sonnet Technologies

#ad

Sonnet Technologies Solo 10G Thunderbolt 3 to 10GBASE-T Ethernet Fanless Adapter SOLO10G-TB3

#ad
Sonnet Technologies #ad - 40gbps thunderbolt 3 interface—connects to any Thunderbolt 3 computer port, or at the end of a Thunderbolt 3 device daisy chain. Secure and cost effective way to connect your Thunderbolt 3 Mac or Windows PC to a high-performance wired network. Delivers up to 10 times the performance of Gigabit Ethernet. Thunderbolt certified for mac & Windows; Configured through macOS Network control panel or Windows Device Manager. 2-year warranty and free lifetime customer support since 1986. Adapter is pocketable and uses no fan, perfect for use in noise-sensitive environments.
BrandSonnet Technologies #ad
ManufacturerSONNET TECHNOLOGIES #ad
Height1 Inches
Length4.5 Inches
Weight0.53 Pounds
Width3 Inches
Part NumberSOLO10G-TB3
ModelSOLO10G-TB3

4. ASUS

#ad

ASUS XG-C100C 10G Network Adapter Pci-E X4 Card with Single RJ-45 Port

#ad
ASUS #ad - Hyper-fast 10gbps networking delivers up to 10X-faster data-transfer speeds for bandwidth-demanding tasks. Rj45 port easily upgrades your desktop to 10Gbps networking using standard copper network Cables.

Windows and linux support for flexible os integration with Windows 10/8. 1/8/7 and linux Kernel 4. 4/4. 2/3. 6/3. 2. Full compatibility with current network standards, including 10/5/2. 5/1gbps and 100Mbps, for seamless backward compatibility. Prioritize your data with built-in Quality-of-Service QoS technology, allowing you to prioritize bandwidth and supported data packets for a smooth online experience.
BrandASUS #ad
ManufacturerASUS Computer International Direct #ad
Height4.73 Inches
Length3.33 Inches
Weight0.2 Pounds
Width0.81 Inches
Part NumberXG-C100C
ModelXG-C100C
Warranty2 years warranty

5. 10Gtek

#ad

PCI Express Ethernet LAN Adapter Support Windows Server/Linux/VMware, 10Gb PCI-E NIC Network Card, Compare to Intel X520-DA2, Dual SFP+ Port

#ad
10Gtek #ad - Driver cd is included natively. Compatible with windows server 2003/ 2008/ 2012, Linux, Windows7/8/10/Visa, VMware ESX. With profile bracket and additional low profile bracket that makes it easy to install the card in a small form factor/low profile computer case/server.

What you get: 10gtek 10gbe pci-e x8 network card x520-10g-2s compare to intel x520-da2 x1, driver cd x1, low-profile bracket x1. Ps: due to the particularity in QNAP/Synology system, please contact our customer service before purchase. Equipped with high quality controller which supports I/O virtualization and make the servers more stable.

Backed by 10gtek 30 days free-returned, for QNAP/Synology users, 1 Year Free Warranty and Lifetime Technology Support. Pci-e x8 lane is suitable for both PCI-E X8 and PCI-E X16 slots. Dual sfp+ ports let you connect to 10 gigabit sfp+ module/dac/aoc for meeting the demands of data center environments.
Brand10Gtek #ad
Manufacturer10Gtek #ad
Height2.17 Inches
Length10.35 Inches
Weight0.35 Pounds
Width6.42 Inches
Part Number10Gtek X520-DA2
ModelX520-DA2(Intel-1pc)(UK)

6. NETGEAR

#ad

Desktop, Wall or Rackmount, NETGEAR 10-Port Gigabit/10G Ethernet Unmanaged Switch GS110MX, with 8 x 1G, and Limited Lifetime Protection, 2 x 10G/Multi-gig

#ad
NETGEAR #ad - 8 x 1g and 2 x 1g/2. 5g/5g/10g multi-Gig Ethernet ports. Supports desktop, wall or rackmount placement, and includes all the necessary mounting hardware in the box. Simple plug-and-play setup with no software to install or configuration needed. Silent operation ideal for noise sensitive environment. Energy efficient design compliant with IEEE802. 3az. Lifetime limited hardware warranty, Next Business Day Replacement, and 24/7 chat with a NETGEAR expert.
BrandNETGEAR #ad
ManufacturerNetgear Inc #ad
Height9.29 Inches
Length4.02 Inches
Weight1.63 Pounds
Width1.06 Inches
Part NumberGS110MX-100NAS
ModelGS110MX-100NAS
WarrantyIndustry leading warranty: LIFETIME 24/7 Technical Support; LIFETIME Hardware Warranty

7. Intel

#ad

Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X540-T2

#ad
Intel #ad - Country of Origin: China. Package dimensions: 3. 302 cms l x 17. 272 cms w x 3. 302 cms H. Product type: Personal Computer. Package Quantity: 1.
BrandIntel #ad
ManufacturerIntel #ad
Height0.59 Inches
Length7.09 Inches
Weight0.4 Pounds
Width3.94 Inches
Part NumberX540T2BLK
ModelX540T2BLK

8. 10Gtek

#ad

D-Link, Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR, Mikrotik, TP-Link and More., 10G 850nm MMF, Netgear, 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Supermicro, up to 300 Meters

#ad
10Gtek #ad - Wavelength: 850-nm; Reach: up to 300m. Data rate: 10G. If necessary, please contact us for customized SKU to meet your needs. Compatible with cisco sfp-10g-sr, ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, meraki ma-sfp-10gb-sr, mikrotik, D-Link, Supermicro and More. Fiber type: dual lc oM3/OM4 multi-mode fiber. We are a professional manufacturer and accept customized orders. Products will be shipped from China.
Brand10Gtek #ad
Manufacturer10Gtek #ad
Height0.01 Inches
Length0.79 Inches
Width0.79 Inches
Part NumberAXS85-192-M3(Cisco-1pc)-AU
ModelAXS85-192-M3-Cisco2

9. TRENDnet

#ad

TEG-10GECSFP, Compatible With Windows & Linux, Supports 802.1Q, Convert A PCIe Slot Into A 10G SFP+ Slot, Standard & Low-Profile Brackets Included, TRENDnet 10 Gigabit PCIe SFP+ Network Adapter, Black

#ad
TRENDnet #ad - Vlan support: ieee 802. 1q tagged-based VLAN support. Convert a pcle 2. 0 x4 slot: the spf adapter converts a free PCI Express slot into a 10 Gigabit SFP+ slot. Jumbo frame: the 10g sfp adapter sends larger packets, or jumbo frames up to 16 KB, for increased performance.

10g sfp+: 10g sfp+ pcie adapter provides one SFP+ slot for high speed 10 Gigabit fiber connectivity. Additional support: microsoft scalable networking, tcp, message Signaled Interrupts MSI, IP, receive-side scaling RSS, and UDP checksum offloading, Minimize overhead with reduced host bus traffic and CPU utilization. Brackets included: the 10 gigabit network adapter supports most installations and comes with standard and low-profile brackets. Compatible operating systems: The SFP+ adapter is compatible with Windows, Windows Server, and Linux operating systems.
BrandTRENDnet #ad
ManufacturerTRENDnet #ad
Height0.7 Inches
Length3.4 Inches
Weight0.35 Pounds
Width2.5 Inches
Part NumberTEG-10GECSP
ModelTEG-10GECSFP
Warranty3 Year Warranty

10. Synology

#ad

Synology M.2 Adapter Card M2D18

#ad
Synology #ad - Elevate your storage performance to the next level. Model number : M2D18. Country of origin : Taiwan. Two ssds must be both nVMe or SATA at the same time.
BrandSynology #ad
ManufacturerSynology America Corp #ad
Height0.62 Inches
Length7.16 Inches
Weight0.19 Pounds
Width2.82 Inches
Part NumberM2D18
ModelM2D18
Warranty3 Years